Achtung!

Sie verwenden einen veralteten Browser. Bitte updaten Sie ihren Browser um die Usability zu verbessern.
Information:

Please follow these safety measures when traveling on Mount Rigi railways.

Hosts

Welcome at the RIGI BAHNEN AG. The hosts introduce themselves.

Bucher Karl

Karl Bucher

President of the Administrative Board

Wullschleger Urs

Urs Wullschleger

Vice-President of the Administrative Board

Brun Reto

Reto Brun

Administrative Board

Diermeier Nicole

Nicole Diermeier

Administrative Board

Hasler Mischa

Mischa Hasler

Administrative Board

Leibundgut Heinz

Heinz Leibundgut

Administrative Board

Schmitt Martin

Martin Schmitt

Administrative Board

Zemp Gsponer Christine

Christine Zemp Gsponer

Administrative Board

Füssenich Frederic

Frédéric Füssenich

CEO

EMAIL

Waldis Marcel

Marcel Waldis

Head of Services, Vice Director

Tel. direct: +41 41 399 87 31
EMAIL

Lustenberger_Jörg

Jörg Lustenberger

Head of operation, engineering & infrastructur

Tel. direct: +41 41 399 87 32
EMAIL

Steiner Ivan

Ivan Steiner

Head of Marketing & Sales

von Waldburg_Alexander

Alexander von Waldburg

Head of gastronomy & events

Tel. direct: +41 41 399 87 35
EMAIL

Fuchs_Michelle

Michelle Fuchs

Project manager construction

Tel. direct: +41 41 399 87 60
EMAIL

Sturzenegger_Bruno

Bruno Sturzenegger

Dispatcher, OC member 150 years anniversary of RIGI BAHNEN AG

AufderMaur_Stefan

Stefan Auf der Maur

Customer service employee

EMAIL

Baggenstos_Rita

Rita Baggenstos-Gisler

Head of service center Rigi Scheidegg-Burggeist

EMAIL

Barmet Selina

Selina Barmet

Sales Services

EMAIL

Ragna Belfiglio_neu

Ragna Belfiglio

Customer service employee

EMAIL

Ehrler_Julia

Julia Ehrler

Customer service employee

EMAIL

Glaser_Sandrina

Sandrina Estrada-Glaser

Head of communication, Co-Head of Marketing and Communication

Tel. direct: +41 41 399 87 40

EMAIL

Fassbind_Luzia

Luzia Fassbind

Marketing & sales employee

EMAIL

Fulks_Johann

Johann Fulks

Head of International Sales

Tel. direct: +41 41 399 87 08
EMAIL

Gwerder_Fabienne

Fabienne Gwerder

Employee marketing and communication

Tel. direct: +41 41 399 87 12
EMAIL 

Kamer_Luca

Luca Kamer

Head of Partner Management and Project Lead, Rigi 150th Anniversary 

Tel. direct: +41 41 399 87 15
EMAIL

Lötscher Cathrine

Cathrine Lötscher

Content Manager, Marketing and Communication

Tel. direkt: +41 41 399 87 12
EMAIL

Meyer_Stéphanie

Stéphanie Meyer

Head of operating & customer service,
apprentice coach

Tel. direct: +41 41 399 87 78
EMAIL

Pfyl_Caroline

Caroline Pfyl

Customer service employee

EMAIL

Schaer_Zeliya

Zeliya Schär

Content Manager, Marketing and Communication

Tel. direct: +41 41 399 87 06
EMAIL

Steiger_Julia

Julia Steiger

Customer service intern

EMAIL

Olivia Wang

Olivia Wang

Employee Marketing & Communication, Project Manager Sales International 

Weber_Hans

Hans Weber

Guide depot

Bayl_Claudia

Claudia Bayl

Human resources employee

Tel. direct: +41 41 399 87 19
EMAIL

Häcki_Andrea

Andrea Häcki

Accounting & administration employee 

Tel. direct: +41 41 399 87 11
EMAIL

Rickenbach_Brigitte

Brigitte Heinzer

Head of traffic control

Tel. direct: +41 41 399 87 33
EMAIL

Rigert_Hans

Hans Rigert

Quality and safety manager

Tel. direct: +41 41 399 87 04
EMAIL

Schmid_Martina

Martina Schmid

Head of human resources

Tel. direct: +41 41 399 87 34
EMAIL

Stettler Dominik

Dominik Stettler

Head of Finance & Administration

Thusbass_Johann

Johann Thusbass

Head of ICT

Tel. direct: +41 41 399 87 37
EMAIL

Zollinger_Michael

Michael Zollinger

Train driver, electrician, ICT employees

Gössi_Mario

Mario Gössi

Head of Facility Management

Tel. direct: +41 79 379 24 27
EMAIL

Yannick Amgarten

Employee Facility Management

Abderhalden_Rudolf

Ruedi Abderhalden

Manager rolling material

Ruedi Aerni

Ruedi Aerni

Train attendant

Daniel Aeschbacher

Daniel Aeschbacher

Train attendant

Anderhalden_Sepp

Sepp Anderhalden

Train driver, train attendant

Annen_Robert

Robert Annen

Train infrastructure employee, snow groomer operator

Appert_Bernadette

Bernadette Appert

Dispatcher, train driver, hostess

Appert Karin

Karin Appert

Train driver, hostess

Balmer Urs

Urs Balmer

Train driver

Balmer_Ursula

Ursula Balmer-Bättig

Train attendant

Barmet_Anita

Anita Barmet

Manager Shop Goldau, train attendant

Beeler_Felix

Felix Beeler

Train driver, train infrastructure employee

Beeler_Lukas

Lukas Beeler

Sales employee

Bösch_Patrik

Patrik Bösch

Head of carriageway

Bösiger_Annette

Annette Bösiger

Sales employee, train attendant

Brühwiler_Fabian

Fabian Brühwiler

Project manager train infrastructure

Dettling_Beat

Beat Dettling

Train driver, logistician

Dettling Sandra

Sandra Dettling

Dispatcher, train driver

Ernst Tobias

Tobias Ernst

Train driver, mechanic

Felder Rene

René Felder

Head of security and employee train infrastructure

Fercher_Marion

Marion Fercher

Train attendant

Gabriel_Bettina

Bettina Gabriel

Dispatcher

Garaventa_Marco

Marco Garaventa

Train driver, electrician

Gauthier_Eric

Eric Gauthier

Train driver, instructor

Gerig_Flavia

Flavia Gerig

Train attendant, hostess

Gerig_Selina

Selina Gerig

Train driver, instructor

Gloor_Hanspeter

Hanspeter Gloor

Steam train attendant, Guest service

Gwerder_Carlo

Carlo Gwerder

Dispatcher
Training officer cogwheel trains

Gwerder_Guido

Guido Gwerder

Train driver

Gwerder_Paul_jun

Paul Gwerder

Train driver, mechanic

Hediger_Karl

Karl Hediger

Head of carriageway

Hess_Klaus

Klaus Hess

Train driver, carpenter

Hirt Ramon

Ramon Hirt

Electrical project manager, train driver

Hobi_Irmgard

Irmgard Hobi

Train attendant, sales employee

Hofer_Anja

Anja Hofer

Train attendant

Hofer_Margarete

Margarete Hofer-Amgwerd

Sales employee

Hofmann_Jürg

Jürg Hofmann

Train driver

Horath_Martin

Martin Horath

Depot manager Goldau

Müller_Monika

Monika Hug

Dispatcher, train driver, instructor 

Kenel-Appert_Margrit

Margrit Kenel-Appert

Train attendant, hostess

Kopp_Stefan

Stefan Kopp

Station manager Vitznau

Kryenbühl_Edi

Edi Kryenbühl

Train driver

Küttel_Felix

Felix Küttel

Winter service

Lang_Michael

Michael Lang

Head of train infrastructure

Tel. direct: +41 41 399 87 24
EMAIL

Lüönd_Rolf

Rolf Lüönd

Train driver, mechanic

Severin Lüscher

Severin Lüscher

Train driver

Marty_Daniel

Daniel Marty

Assistant head of cogwheel trains, train driver

Marty_Franz

Franz Marty

Train infrastructure, winter service

Dora Meier-Bühler

Dora Meier-Bühler

Train attendant, instructor

Merz_Franziska

Franziska Merz

Train attendant

Nietlispach_Othmar

Othmar Nietlispach

Assistand depot manager

Tanja Pelaez Hofmann

Tanja Pelaez-Hofmann

Train attendant

Reichmuth Isabelle

Isabelle Reichmuth

Train attendant, Sales employee, instructor 

Reimann_Lukas

Lukas Reimann

Station manager Goldau

von Rickenbach Albin

Albin von Rickenbach

Project manager train infrastructure

Rüttimann_Mike

Mike Rüttimann

Train driver, mechanic

Salt_Julian

Julian Salt

Train infrastructure employee, train driver

Schilter Bernhard

Bernhard Schilter

Logistician, train attendant

Schindler_Josef

Josef Schindler

Dispatcher, train driver

Schindler_Leo

Leo Schindler

Train attendant, Sales employee

Schmid_Stefan

Stefan Schmid

Train driver, instructor

Schmidig_Bruno

Bruno Schmidig

Train driver, mechanic

Schorer_Peter

Peter Schorer

Train driver, logistician

Servolo_Manuel

Manuel Servolo

Train driver, mechanic, instructor

Silvestre Estevao_Fernando Manuel

Fernando Manuel Silvestre Estevao

Train driver, logistician

Spiess_Andrea

Andrea Spiess

Dispatcher

Steiner Rahel

Rahel Steiner

Train attendant

Streit-Furrer Maja

Maja Streit Furrer

Train attendant, sales employee

Studhalter Patrik

Patrik Studhalter

Train driver

Sturzenegger_Bruno

Bruno Sturzenegger

Dispatcher, OC member 150 years anniversary of RIGI BAHNEN AG

Styger_Bruno

Bruno Styger

Depot Goldau, winter service

Suter_Peter

Peter Suter

Train infrastructure employee

Thiele_Melanie

Melanie Thiele

Train driver

Torelli_Mario

Mario Torelli

Train attendant, instructor

Tresch_Karl

Karl Tresch

Head of carriageway deputy

Voney_Vera

Vera Voney

Train attendant

Weber_Vital

Vital Weber

Train driver

Woo_Soon-Kee

Soon-Kee WOO

Train attendant

Zollinger_Michael

Michael Zollinger

Train driver, electrician, ICT employees

Zürcher_Marco

Marco Zürcher

Train attendant

Zwimpfer_Andreas

Andreas Zwimpfer

Train attendant

Daniel Bürgisser

Logistician & train driver

Joel Camenzind

Train driver

Markus Lüthy

Train driver, winter service

Martin Walter

Train driver, Winter service

Martin Schindler

Winter service

Franz Horat

Winter service

Aaron Gwerder

Train attendant

Hannes Küng

Train driver

Alzira Nunes Servolo

Cleaner

Heini Hutter

Winter service

Dieter Rüfenacht

Winter service

Andreas Burki

Train infrastructure employee, winter service

René Bürgi

Train infrastructure employee, winter service

Hugo Zandegiacomo

Train driver

Mehret Tzegai Gebtsu

Cleaner

Florian Flühler

Train driver

Benjamin Oertel

Train driver, electrician

Gregor Maranta

Train driver

Anna Boycheva

Cleaner

Bach_Gabriele

Gabi Bach

Aerial cable car cabin attendant

Baggenstos_Johannes

Johannes Baggenstos

Machinist aerial cable car Kräbel-Rigi Scheidegg

Furrer Andy

Andy Furrer

Aerial cable car cabin attendant

Joel Gisler

Joel Gisler

Machinist, cabin attendant aerial cable cars

Gisler_Peter

Peter Gisler

Assistant head of aerial cable car

Imhasly_Ruedi

Hans-Ruedi Imhasly

Machinist, cabin attendant aerial cable cars

Lottenbach_Julia

Julia Lottenbach

Aerial cable car cabin attendant

Martegani_Sandra

Sandra Martegani

Machinist aerial cable cars

Susi Mennel-Marty

Susi Mennel-Marty

Aerial cable car cabin attendant

Pfyl_Gerhard

Gery Pfyl

Head of aerial cable cars

Tel. direct: +41 41 399 87 21
EMAIL

Pfrunder_Vreni

Vreni Pfrunder

Cabin attendant, machinist assistant aerial cable car

Rösli_Pius

Pius Rösli

Cabin attendant aerial cable cars

Sager_Silvia

Silvia Sager

Cabin attendant, machinist assistant aerial cable car

Simone Savino

Simone Savino

Machinist aerial cable car

Schmidig_Beat

Beat Schmidig

Aerical cable car operator

Spiess_Gerhard

Gery Spiess

Aerial cable car cabin attendant and machinist

Elisabeth Zimmermann

Elisabeth Zimmermann

Aerial cable car cabin attendant

Zimmermann_Josef

Josef Zimmermann

Head of leisure facilities, slopes and rescue service

Tel. direct: +41 41 399 87 87
EMAIL

Annen_Robert

Robert Annen

Train infrastructure employee, snow groomer operator

Appert Dominik

Dominik Appert

Winter service

Fassbind Erich

Erich Fassbind

Winter service

Fässler-Planzer_Jasmin

Jasmin Fässler-Planzer

Winter service

Gwerder Josef

Josef Gwerder

Winter service

Inderbitzin Daniel

Daniel Inderbitzin

Snow groomer operator

Kälin Peter

Peach Kälin

Winter service

Schnüriger_Kevin

Kevin Schnüriger

Assistant of leisure facilities & Winter service

Wiget_Werni

Werni Wiget

Snow groomer operator, 
winter service

Zimmermann Klemenz

Klemenz Zimmermann

Winter service

Zimmermann_Rita

Rita Zimmermann

Winter service

Andreas Burki

Train infrastructure employee, winter service

Anja Fassbind

Winter service

Willy Kühne

Train infrastructure employee, snow groome operator

Wolfram Schneider

Winter service

Abplanalp_Reto

Reto Abplanalp

Chef Restaurant Bahnhöfli

Attenhofer Silvia

Silvia Attenhofer

Gastronomy employee

Beeler_Beatrice

Beatrice Beeler

Chef & gastronomy employee Restaurant Bahnhöfli

Dober_Alexandra

Alexandra Dober

Gastronomy allrounder 

Fankhauser_Maja

Maja Fankhauser

Employee buffet, service, kitchen Restaurant Bahnhöfli

Simone Fankhauser

Simone Fankhauser

Gastronomy allrounder

File_Gergely

Gergely File

Chef restaurant BärgGnuss

Grupp_Andrea

Andrea Grupp

Gastronomy employee

Gwerder-Betschart_Petra

Petra Gwerder

Gastronomy employee Rigi Pic 

Hafner Aline

Aline Hafner

Gastronomy allrounder

Honegger_Jacqueline

Jacqueline Honegger

Gastronomy allrounder

Isele_Sven

Sven Isele

Specialist in restaurant service Restaurant BärgGnuss

Kocherhans_Matthias

Matthias Kocherhans

Manager Restaurant BärgGnuss & Bahnhöfli

Lacko_Tomas

Tomas Lacko

Specialist in restaurant service Restaurant BärgGnuss

Lindauer_Bettina

Bettina Lindauer

Gastronomy employee, hostess

Matthias Lösche

Matthias Lösche

Operating assistant

Lüscher_Armin

Armin Lüscher

Employee logistics gastronomy and events

Beate Punk

Beate Punk

Gastronomy employee

Schneider_Georg

Georg Schneider

Chef Restaurant Bahnhöfli

Sellingsloh_Lutz

Lutz Sellingsloh

Manager Rigi Pic

Takacs Laszlo

Laszlo Takats

Gastronomy allrounder

Weiss Benedikt

Benedikt Weiss

Gastronomy allrounder Restaurant BärgGnuss

Wettstein_Marietta

Marietta Wettstein

Service Rigi Pic

Wolff Amadeus

Amadeus Wolff

Chef Restaurant Bärggnuss

Leo Capaul

Chef restaurant BärgGnuss

Betschart_Sonja

Sonja Betschart

Customer service employee

Brand_Rita

Rita Brand

Customer service employee

Camenzind_Monika

Monika Camenzind

Customer service employee

Duss_Ursula

Ursula Duss

Customer service employee

Freiburghaus_Esther

Esther Freiburghaus

Customer service employee

Ketterer_Helen

Helen Ketterer

Customer service employee

Peter_Yvonne

Yvonne Peter

Customer service employee

Schatz_Viktoria

Viktoria Schatz

Customer service employee

Spicher_Sandra

Sandra Spicher

Head of customer service

Süess_Johanna

Johanna Süess-von Allmen

Customer service employee

Carolien Stauffer-van Orsouw

Customer service employee

Appert_Bernadette

Bernadette Appert

Dispatcher, train driver, hostess

Appert Karin

Karin Appert

Train driver, hostess

Fischer Ursula

Ursula Fischer

Hostess

Gerig_Flavia

Flavia Gerig

Train attendant, hostess

Herzog_Cornelia

Cornelia Herzog

Hostess

Erika Imgrüth

Erika Imgrüth

Hostess

Isele_Barbara

Barbara Isele-Stalder

Hostess

Kenel-Appert_Margrit

Margrit Kenel-Appert

Train attendant, hostess

Künzle_Barbara

Barbara Künzle Kälin

Hostesse 

Petra Küttel

Petra Küttel

Hostess

Lindauer_Bettina

Bettina Lindauer

Gastronomy employee, hostess

Ulrich_Franziska

Franziska Ulrich

Hostess

Waltert_Rita

Rita Waltert

Hostesse

Zihlmann Nicole

Nicole Zihlmann-Joller

Hostess

Cornelia Arnold

Hostess

Berdat Jessica

Jessica Berdat

Apprentice

Dahinden_Michael

Michael Dahinden

Apprentice

Schirinzi_Chanel

Chanel Schirinzi

Apprentice

Schuler Camilla

Camilla Schuler

Apprentice

Delano Feusi

Apprentice