Hosts of Mount Rigi railways

Hosts

Welcome at the Mount Rigi Railways. The hosts introduce themselves.

Hosts
  • Verwaltungsratspräsident

    Karl Bucher

    President of the Administrative Board

    Verwaltungsrats-Vizepräsident

    Urs WulLschleger

    Vice-President of the Administrative Board

    Verwaltungsrat

    Reto Brun

    Administrative Board

    Verwaltungsrätin

    Nicole Diermeier

    Administrative Board

    Verwaltungsrat

    Mischa Hasler

    Administrative Board

    Verwaltungsrat

    Heinz Leibundgut

    Administrative Board

    Verwaltungsrat

    Martin Schmitt

    Administrative Board

    Verwaltungsrätin

    Christine Zemp Gsponer

    Administrative Board

  • Leiter Dienste, Vizedirektor

    Marcel Waldis

    Head of Services, Vice Director

    Leiter Betrieb, Technik & Infrastruktur

    Jörg Lustenberger

    Head of operation, engineering & infrastructur

    Ivan Steiner

    Head of Marketing & Sales

    Leiter Gastronomie & Events

    Alexander von Waldburg

    Head of gastronomy & events

    Leiterin Bauprojekte

    Michelle Fuchs

    Project manager construction

    Leiter Projekte Betrieb und Gefahrengutverantwortlicher

    Bruno Sturzenegger

    Dispatcher, OC member 150 years anniversary of Mt. Rigi Railways

  • Mitarbeiterin Shop Vitznau, Rigi Pic Shop

    Sonja Betschart

    Customer service employee

    Mitarbeiterin Verkauf, Zugbegleiterin

    Rita Brand

    Customer service employee

    Mitarbeiterin Shop Vitznau, DLZ Rigi Kaltbad

    Monika Camenzind

    Customer service employee

    Fachverantwortliche Tourismus DLZ Vitznau

    Ursula Duss

    Tourism manager, train attendant

    Verantwortliche Shop Vitznau

    Esther Freiburghaus

    Customer service employee

    Verantwortliche Shop DLZ Rigi Kaltbad

    Helen Ketterer

    Customer service employee

    Mitarbeiterin DLZ Rigi Kaltbad und Vitznau

    Yvonne Peter

    Customer service employee

    Lernende Kauffrau

    Viktoria Schatz

    Customer service employee, Train attendant

    Mitarbeiterin Tourist Information & DLZ Rigi Kaltbad

    Sandra Spicher

    Head of customer service

    Carolien Stauffer

     Carolien Stauffer-Van Orsouw

    Customer service employee

    Zugbegleiterin, Mitarbeiterin Verkauf

    Johanna Süess-Von Allmen

    Customer service employee

  • Kundenberater Gäste-Service

    Stefan Auf der Maur

    Customer service employee

    Leiterin Dienstleistungszentrum Rigi Scheidegg-Burggeist

    Rita Baggenstos-Gisler

    Head of service center Rigi Scheidegg-Burggeist

    Sales Services

    Selina Barmet

    Marketing & Sales employee

    Kundenberaterin Gäste-Service

    Ragna Belfiglio

    Customer service employee

    Kundenberaterin Gäste-Service

    Julia Ehrler

    Project Manager Online Shop & Digitization

    Leiterin Kommunikation & Direktionsassistentin

    Sandrina Estrada-Glaser

    Head of communication

    Kundenberaterin Gäste-Service

    Luzia Fassbind

    Marketing & Sales employee

    Mitarbeiterin Marketing Services

    Fabienne Gwerder

    Marketing & Sales employee

    Leiter Marketing Services

    Luca Kamer

    Head of Partner Management and Project Lead, Rigi 150th Anniversary

    Mitarbeiterin Empfang & Kommunikation

    Cathrine Lötscher

    Content Manager

    Leiterin Operating & Gäste-Service, Berufsbildnerin

    Stéphanie Meyer

    Head of Operating & Guest Services

    Kundenberaterin Gäste-Service

    Caroline Pfyl

    Customer service employee

    Praktikantin Gäste-Service

    Julia Steiger

    Customer service employee

    Mitarbeiterin Marketing Services, Projektleiterin Markt China

    Olivia Wang

    International Sales Manager

    Mitarbeiter Depotführungen

    Hans Weber

    Guide depot

  • Mitarbeiterin Personal

    Claudia Bayl

    Assistant Human Resources

    René Brugger

    René Brugger

    Head of Finance & Administration

    Mitarbeiterin Buchhaltung & Administration

    Andrea Häcki

    Accounting & administration employee

    Leiterin Verkehrskontrolle

    Brigitte Heinzer

    Head of traffic control

    Qualitäts- & Sicherheitsbeauftragter

    Hans Rigert

    Quality and safety manager, steam train attendant

    Leiterin Personal

    Martina Schmid

    Head of human resources

    Lokführer, Elektriker

    Michael Zollinger

    Train driver, electrician, ICT employee

  • Leiter Rollmaterial

    Ruedi Abderhalden

    Manager rolling material

    Zugbegleiter

    Ruedi Aerni

    Train driver

    Zugbegleiter

    Daniel Aeschbacher

    Train attendant

    Zugbegleiter

    Sepp Anderhalden

    Train driver, train attendant

    Mitarbeiter Bahninfrastruktur, Pistenfahrzeugfahrer

    Robert Annen

    Train infrastructure employee, snow groomer operator

    Fahrdienstleiterin, Lokführerin, Hostess

    Bernadette Appert

    Dispatcher, train driver, hostess

    Lokführerin, Hostess

    Karin Appert

    Train driver, hostess

    Lokführer

    Urs Balmer

    Train driver

    Zugbegleiterin

    Ursula Balmer-Bättig

    Train attendant

    Verantwortliche Shop Goldau, Zugbegleiterin

    Anita Barmet

    Manager Shop Goldau, train attendant

    Lokführer, Mitarbeiter Bahninfrastruktur

    Felix Beeler

    Train driver, train infrastructure employee

    Mitarbeiter Verkauf

    Lukas Beeler

    Sales employee

    Leiter Fahrbahn

    Patrik Bösch

    Head of carriageway

    Mitarbeiterin Verkauf, Zugbegleiterin

    Annette Bösiger

    Sales employee, train attendant

    Projektleiter Bahninfrastruktur

    Fabian Brühwiler

    Assistant manager train infrastructure

    Camenzind Joel

    Joel Camenzind

    Train infrastructure employee, train driver

    Lokführer, Logistiker

    Beat Dettling

    Train driver, logistician

    Fahrdienstleiterin, Lokführerin

    Sandra Dettling

    Dispatcher, train driver

    Fachverantwortliche Tourismus DLZ Vitznau

    Ursula Duss

    Customer service employee, Train attendant

    Cornelia Erni

    Cornelia Erni

    Train attendant

    Lokführer, Automatiker

    Tobias Ernst

    Train driver, mechanic

    Sicherheitschef, Mitarbeiter Bahninfrastruktur

    René Felder

    Head of security and employee train infrastructure, steam train attendant

    Mitarbeiterin Verkauf, Zugbegleiterin

    Marion Fercher

    Train attendant

    Lokführer, Elektriker

    Marco Garaventa

    Train driver, electrician

    Lokführer, Ausbildner

    Eric Gauthier

    Train driver, instructor

    Zugbegleiterin, Hostess

    Flavia Gerig

    Train attendant, hostess

    Lokführerin, Ausbildnerin

    Selina Gerig

    Train driver, instructor

    Dampfzugbegleiter, Gästelenkung

    Hanspeter Gloor

    Guest service

    Aaron Gwerder

    Aaron Gwerder

    Train attendant

    Fahrdienstleiter, Ausbildungsverantwortlicher Zahnradbahnen

    Carlo Gwerder

    Training officer cogwheel trains, Dispatcher, Train driver

    Lokführer, Mechaniker

    Paul Gwerder

    Train driver, mechanic

    Werner Hardmeier

    Werner Hardmeier

    Steam train attendant

    Leiter Fahrbahn

    Karl Hediger

    Head of carriageway

    Lokführer, Schreiner

    Klaus Hess

    Train driver, carpenter

    Ramon Hirt 

    Electrical project manager, train driver

    Zugbegleiterin, Mitarbeiterin Verkauf

    Irmgard Hobi

    Train attendant, sales employee

    Mitarbeiterin Verkauf

    Margarete Hofer-amgwerd

    Sales employee

    Lokführer

    Jürg Hofmann

    Train driver

    Leiter Depot Goldau

    Martin Horath

    Depot manager Goldau

    Lokführerin, Mitarbeiterin Verkauf, Ausbildnerin

    Monika Hug

    Dispatcher, train driver, instructor 

    Zugbegleiterin, Hostess

    Margrit Kenel-Appert

    Train attendant, hostess

    Denise King

    Denise King

    Train attendant

    Leiter Betrieb Vitznau

    Stefan Kopp

    Station manager Vitznau

    Lokführer

    Edi Kryenbühl

    Train driver

    Leiter Bahninfrastruktur

    Michael Lang

    Head of train infrastructure

    Lokführer, Mechaniker

    Rolf Lüönd

    Train driver, mechanic

    Lokführer

    Severin Lüscher

    Train driver

    Gregor Maranta

    Gregor Maranta

    Train driver

    Stv. Leiter Betrieb Zahnradbahnen, Lokführer, Zugbegleiter

    Daniel Marty

    Head of cogwheel trains

    Mitarbeiter Bahninfrastruktur, Schneeräumung

    Franz Marty

    Train infrastructure, winter service

    Zugbegleiterin

    Dora Meier-Bühler

    Train attendant, instructor

    Zugbegleiterin

    Franziska Merz

    Train attendant

    Stv. Leiter Depot Vitznau

    Othmar Nietlispach

    Assistant depot manager

    Benjamin Oertel

    Benjamin Oertel

    Train driver, electrician

    Zugbegleiterin, Mitarbeiterin Verkauf, Ausbildnerin

    Isabelle Reichmuth

    Dispatcher, train attendant, Sales employee, instructor 

    Leiter Betrieb Goldau

    Lukas Reimann

    Station manager Goldau

    Lokführer, Mechaniker

    Mike Rüttimann

    Train driver, mechanic

    Mitarbeiter Bahninfrastruktur, Lokführer

    Julian Salt

    Train infrastructure employee, train driver

    Lernende Kauffrau

    Viktoria Schatz

    Customer service employee, Train attendant

    Logistiker, Zugbegleiter

    Bernhard Schilter

    Logistician, train attendant

    Linda Schilter

    Linda Schilter

    Train attendant, sales employee

    Fahrdienstleiter, Lokführer

    Josef Schindler

    Dispatcher, train driver

    Fahrdienstleiter

    Leo Schindler

    Dispatcher, train attendant 

    Lokführer, Mechaniker

    Bruno Schmidig

    Train driver, mechanic

    Lokführer, Logistiker

    Peter Schorer

    Train driver, logistician

    Lokführer, Mechaniker, Ausbildner

    Manuel Servolo

    Train driver, mechanic, instructor

    Lokführer, Logistiker

    Fernando Manuel Silvestre Estevao

    Train driver, logistician

    Fahrdienstleiterin

    Andrea Spiess

    Dispatcher

    Zugbegleiterin

    Rahel Steiner

    Train attendant

    Zugbegleiterin, Mitarbeiter Verkauf

    Maja Streit Furrer

    Train attendant, sales employee, instructor

    Lokführer

    Patrik Studhalter

    Train driver

    Leiter Projekte Betrieb und Gefahrengutverantwortlicher

    Bruno Sturzenegger

    Dispatcher, OC member 150 years anniversary of RIGI BAHNEN AG

    Mitarbeiter Depot Goldau, Schneeräumung

    Bruno Styger

    Depot Goldau, winter service

    Mitarbeiter Bahninfrastruktur

    Peter Suter

    Train infrastructure employee

    Lokführerin

    Melanie Thiele

    Train driver

    Stv. Leiter Fahrbahn

    Karl Tresch

    Head of carriageway deputy

    Projektleiter Bahninfrastruktur

    Albin Von Rickenbach

    Project manager train infrastructure

    Zugbegleiterin

    Vera Voney

    Train attendant

    Lokführer, Mitarbeiter Verkauf

    Vital Weber

    Train driver

    Zugbegleiter

    Soon-Kee Woo

    Train attendant

    Lokführer, Elektriker

    Michael Zollinger

    Train driver, electrician, ICT employees 

    Zugbegleiter

    Marco Zürcher

    Train attendant

    Zugbegleiter, Mitarbeiter Verkauf

    Andreas Zwimpfer

    Train attendant

    Andreas Burki

    Train infrastructure employee, winter service

    René Bürgi

    Train infrastructure employee, winter service

    Lorenz Degen

    Steam train attendant

    Florian Flühler

    Train driver, winter service

    Franz Horat

    Winter service

    Lenny Hudson

    Train attendant

    Heini Hutter

    Winter service

    Hannes Küng

    Train driver

    Urs Polin

    Train driver

    Dieter Rüfenacht

    Winter service

    Martin Schindler

    Winter service

    Martin Walter

    Train driver

    Hugo Zandegiacomo

    Train driver, Winter service

  • Christine Aggarwal

    Christine Aggarwal

    Aerial cable car cabin attendant

    Kabinenbegleiterin Luftseilbahn

    Gabi Bach

    Aerial cable car cabin attendant

    Maschinist Luftseilbahn Kräbel-Rigi Scheidegg

    Hans Baggenstos

    Machinist aerial cable car Kräbel-Rigi Scheidegg

    Mignon Fuchs

    Mignon Fuchs

    Aerial cable car cabin attendant

    Kabinenbegleiter Luftseilbahn

    Andy Furrer

    Aerial cable car cabin attendant

    Maschinist, Kabinenbegleiter Luftseilbahn

    Joel Gisler

    Machinist, cabin attendant aerial cable cars

    Stv. Leiter Luftseilbahnen

    Peter Gisler

    Assistant head of aerial cable car

    Markus Hermann

    Markus Hermann

    Aerial cable car cabin attendant and machinist assistant

    Kabinenbegleiterin Luftseilbahn

    Julia Lottenbach

    Aerial cable car cabin attendant

    Kabinenbegleiterin Luftseilbahn

    Susi Mennel-Marty

    Aerial cable car cabin attendant

    Leiter Luftseilbahnen

    Gery Pfyl

    Head of aerial cable cars

    Kabinenbegleiterin, Hilfsmaschinistin Luftseilbahnen

    Vreni Pfrunder

    Cabin attendant, machinist assistant aerial cable car

    Kabinenbegleiter Luftseilbahn

    Pius Rösli

    Cabin attendant aerial cable cars

    Kabinenbegleiterin, Hilfsmaschinistin Luftseilbahnen

    Silvia Sager

    Cabin attendant, machinist assistant aerial cable car

    Maschinist, Kabinenbegleiter Luftseilbahn

    Simone Savino

    Machinist aerial cable car

    Maschinist Luftseilbahnen

    Beat Schmidig

    Aerical cable car operator

    Maschinist, Kabinenbegleiter Luftseilbahn

    Gery Spiess

    Aerial cable car cabin attendant and machinist

    Edith Suter

    Edith Suter

    Aerial cable car cabin attendant and machinist assistant

    Kabinenbegleiterin Luftseilbahn

    Elisabeth Zimmermann

    Aerial cable car cabin attendant

  • Malini Aliston

    Malini Aliston de Silva

    Cleaning employee

    Amgarten Yannick

    Yannick Amgarten

    Facility Management employee

    Anna Boycheva

    Anna Boycheva

    Cleaning employee

    Ana Paula Correia

    Ana Paula Correia

    Cleaning employee

    Zeqirja Dërmaku

    Zeqirja Dërmaku

    Cleaning employee

    Vreni Gisler

    Vreni Gisler-Schnyder

    Cleaning employee

    Lushe Gjokaj

    Lushe Gjokaj

    Cleaning employee

    Leiter Facility Management

    Mario Gössi

    Head of Facility Management

    Häsler Rahel

    Rahel Häsler

    Manager cleaning

    Ljilja Kljajic

    Ljilja Kljajic

    Cleaning employee

    Mitarbeiter Logistik/Unterhalt Gastronomie & Eventzelt

    Armin Lüscher

    Facility Management employee

    Besjeta Morina

    Besjeta Morina

    Cleaning employee

    Novica Djordjevic

    Cleaning employee 

    Heidrun Schulte

    Cleaning employee

  • Leiter Freizeitanlagen, Pisten- / Rettungsdienst

    Josef Zimmermann

    Head of leisure facilities, slopes and rescue service

    Mitarbeiter Bahninfrastruktur, Pistenfahrzeugfahrer

    Robert Annen

    Train infrastructure employee, snow groomer operator

    Mitarbeiter Skilift

    Dominik Appert

    Winter service

    Patrouilleur, Mitarbeiter Skilift

    Erich Fassbind

    Assistant head of leisure facilities, slopes and rescue service

    Mitarbeiter Skilift

    Josef Gwerder

    Winter service

    Pistenfahrzeugfahrer

    Daniel Inderbitzin

    Chief of the snow groomer drivers

    Mitarbeiter Skilift

    Peach Kälin

    Winter service

    Mitarbeiter Freizeitanlagen & Skilift

    Kevin Schnüriger

    Assistant of leisure facilities & winter service

    Leiter Projekte Betrieb und Gefahrengutverantwortlicher

    Bruno Sturzenegger

    Winter service

    Pistenfahrzeugfahrer, Mitarbeiter Skilift

    Werni Wiget

    Snow groomer operator, winter service

    Mitarbeiter Skilift

    Klemenz Zimmermann

    Winter service

    Thomas Zurmühle

    Thomas Zurmühle

    Piste patroller

    Andreas Burki

    Train infrastructure employee, winter service

    Franz-Toni Kenel

    Snow groomer operator, assistant of the piste patrollers

    Hugo Kennel

    Piste patroller

    Willy Kühne

    Train infrastructure employee, snow groome operator

    Daniela Reichlin

    Winter service

    Wolfram Schneider

    Winter service

    Thomas Zimmermann

    Piste patroller

  • Koch Restaurant Bahnhöfli

    Reto Abplanalp

    Chef Restaurant Bahnhöfli

    Koch & Mitarbeiterin Gastronomie Restaurant Bahnhöfli

    Beatrice Beeler

    Chef & gastronomy employee Restaurant Bahnhöfli

    Koch

    Oliver Bondini

    Chef Restaurant Lok 7 

    Mitarbeiterin Gastronomie

    Alexandra Dober

    Gastronomy allrounder 

    Mitarbeiterin Buffet, Service, Küche Restaurant Bahnhöfli

    Maja Fankhauser

    Employee buffet, service, kitchen Restaurant Bahnhöfli

    Mitarbeiterin Gastronomie

    Simone Fankhauser

    Gastronomy allrounder

    Koch Restaurant BärgGnuss

    Gergely File

    Chef Restaurant Lok 7

    Mitarbeiterin Gastronomie

    Andrea Grupp

    Gastronomy employee

    Mitarbeiterin Rigi Pic Gastro

    Petra Gwerder

    Gastronomy employee Rigi Pic 

    Mitarbeiterin Gastronomie

    Aline Hafner

    Gastronomy allrounder

    Mitarbeiterin Gastronomie

    Jacqueline Honegger

    Gastronomy allrounder

    Restaurationsfachmann Restaurant BärgGnuss

    Sven Isele

    Specialist in restaurant service Restaurant Lok 7

    Betriebsleiter Restaurant BärgGnuss & Bahnhöfli

    Matthias Kocherhans

    Manager Restaurant Lok 7 & Bahnhöfli

    Mitarbeiterin Gastronomie, Hostess

    Bettina Lindauer

    Gastronomy employee, hostess

    Betriebsassistent

    Matthias Lösche

    Operating assistant

    Mitarbeiterin Gastronomie

    Beate Punk

    Gastronomy employee

    Koch Restaurant Bahnhöfli

    Georg Schneider

    Chef Restaurant Bahnhöfli

    Betriebsleiter Rigi Pic

    Lutz Sellingsloh

    Manager Rigi Pic

    Mitarbeiter Gastronomie

    Laszlo Takats

    Gastronomy allrounder

    Allrounder & Office Mitarbeiter Restaurant BärgGnuss

    Benedikt Weiss

    Gastronomy allrounder Restaurant Lok 7

    Mitarbeiterin Rigi Pic

    Marietta Wettstein

    Service Rigi Pic

    Leo Capaul

    Chef Restaurant Lok 7

    Tanja Hartkopf

    Gastronomy employee

  • Fahrdienstleiterin, Lokführerin, Hostess

    Bernadette Appert

    Dispatcher, train driver, hostess

    Lokführerin, Hostess

    Karin Appert

    Train driver, hostess

    Hostess

    Ursula Fischer

    Hostess

    Zugbegleiterin, Hostess

    Flavia Gerig

    Train attendant, hostess

    Marina Gwerder

    Marina Gwerder

    Hostess

    Hostess

    Cornelia Herzog

    Hostess

    Hostess

    Erika Imgrüth

    Hostess

    Hostess

    Barbara Isele-Stalder

    Hostess

    Zugbegleiterin, Hostess

    Margrit Kenel-Appert

    Train attendant, hostess

    Hostess

    Barbara Künzle Kälin

    Hostess

    Hostess

    Petra Küttel

    Hostess

    Mitarbeiterin Gastronomie, Hostess

    Bettina Lindauer

    Gastronomy employee, hostess

    Hostess

    Franziska Ulrich

    Hostess

    Hostess

    Rita Waltert

    Hostess

    Hostess

    Nicole Zihlmann-Joller

    Hostess

    Cornelia Arnold

    Hostess

  • Delano Feusi

    Delano Feusi 

    Apprentice

    Jari Imgrüth

    Jari Imgrüth

    Apprentice

    Lernende Kauffrau

    Chanel Schirinzi

    Apprentice

    Camilla Schuler

    Apprentice